Privacy policy

In compliance with the obligations deriving from national legislation (Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 No. 196, Code for the protection of personal data) and Community, (European Regulation for the protection of personal data No. 679/2016, GDPR) and subsequent changes, this site respects and protects the privacy of visitors and users, putting in place every effort possible and proportionate to not infringe the rights of users. This privacy policy applies only to the online activities of this site and is valid for visitors / users of the site. It does not apply to any information collected through channels other than this website. The purpose of the privacy statement is to provide maximum transparency regarding the information that the site collects and how it is used. Last updated: 20/05/2018

RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT

The data controller is Roberta Morgantini Via di Fuori, 63 53047 Sarteano (SI) Italy The list of data processors can be requested at the following address: info@icerm.it

DATA COLLECTED AND PURPOSE

Personal data will be collected and processed for the following purposes:

Identify or contact the user for the provision of a service or the execution of the requested operations;
The data, after express approval, may be sent and processed by external companies (Google Analytics) for the creation of statistics on the flow of site navigation in an exclusively aggregate and anonymous form in order to verify the correct functioning of the site. None of this information is related to the physical person-user of the site, and they do not allow identification in any way.
For security purposes (spam filters, firewalls, virus detection), the automatically recorded data may possibly also include personal data such as IP address, which could be used, in accordance with applicable laws, in order to block attempts at damage to the site itself or to cause damage to other users, or in any case harmful activities or constituting a crime. Such data are never used for the identification or the profiling of the user, neither crossed with other data nor supplied to third parties, but used only for the protection of the site and its users.
The data collected by the site during its operation are used exclusively for the purposes indicated above and kept for the time strictly necessary to carry out the activities specified.
FREEDOM IN DATA SUPPLY

The user is free to supply his personal data or not. Failure to provide such data could however jeopardize the provision of the requested service.

DATA USAGE

The personal information collected on the sites can be stored and processed in Italy or in any other EU country where ICERM has a service supply relationship (for example a web mantainer or an e-mail provider).

CONTROL AND TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

The data collected, if necessary, or with the aim of achieving the purposes already declared, may be managed by a third party designated for this purpose, as the external data controller and, if deemed appropriate, communicated to their independent data holders. To this end, appropriate security measures are taken to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. Personal data can be transferred abroad, within the EU.

As described in the following section, the user can access his personal data and express preferences on how to contact him.
ICERM is authorized to disclose personal information only if required by law, or if there is a firm belief that such action is necessary for (a) compliance with the law or to comply with the provisions of a legal act with the involvement of ICERM or of the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of ICERM, (c) act in extreme circumstances to protect the personal security of the ICERM owner, users or services.

ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA (ARTICLE 7. D. LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196, 30 JUNE 2003 and ART.17 Regulation EU / 2016/679)

The user has the right, at any time, to obtain from the Data Controller (using the form provided by the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, www.garanteprivacy.it) communication on the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning him / her and be informed of their content, of their origin, verify their accuracy, or request that such data be integrated, updated or deleted (Right to be forgotten).
To exercise these rights, simply contact the owner through one of the available channels.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

ICERM undertakes to unconditionally protect the privacy of personal information of users of the site.
The various security technologies and procedures used are aimed at protecting personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. For this reason, personal information is stored on computer systems with limited access, located in controlled facilities. Furthermore, when highly confidential personal data are transmitted over the Internet, they are protected by encryption, for example with SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol. ICERM also undertakes, in accordance with articles 33 and 34 of the Rules, to communicate no later than 72 hours from the survey, any problem that may have introduced the loss, dissemination or compromise of personal data collected (Data Breach). This communication will take place in the first place to the competent guarantor authority, and, later, also to those directly involved , either personally or through public communication, depending on the entity involved.

USE OF COOKIES The site uses cookies to ensure the integrity of the registration process, and to customize the navigation. A cookie is a small text file of reduced size, which is saved on the user’s hard disk by a web page. For more details on the modes and types logias of Cookies used by ICERM on the site, please refer to the page dedicated to the Cookie Policy.

MODIFICATIONS TO THIS INFORMATION ON PRIVACY ICERM will be able to update, occasionally, this privacy statement. In these cases, the date at the beginning of the information will be modified to that of the last update. In case of substantial changes to the content of the information, ICERM will inform customers by publishing notices home page of the site, or alternatively, by sending notices to users directly. ICERM suggests periodically reading this privacy statement, so as to be always up to date on the initiatives carried out by ICERM to protect the confidentiality of personal information collected.Contact the requests, including those related to the exercise of the articles 7 D.Lgs. 196 / 2003 and 17 UE / 2016/679, must be addressed to: info@icerm.it

ICERM
ICERM was founded in 1952 and is currently specialized in the construction of residences, villas, swimming-pools, as well as in the renovation of farmhouses, historical buildings, churches and worshipping sites and their interior decoration.
CONTACTS
Via di Fuori,63
53047 Sarteano (SI) Italy
mob +39 349 0690945